ARCHERY- Day 2 Known Distance:
Fixed Pin
Flight 1
1) Tommy Glen Chaney
2) Tony Wragge
3) Kevin Rhoades
Flight 2
1) AJ Hostutler
2) Greg Thompson
3) Rusty Quattlebaum
Flight 3
1) Ronnie McCarroll
2) Danny Kinney
3) Ryan Edwards

Moveable pin hunter
Flight 1
1) Chris Rodriguez
2) Cody Hughes
3) Steve Seals
Flight 2
1) Jody Bruce
2) Braden Funderburg
3) Scott Funderburg

Open
Flight 1
1) Sandra Compton
2) Brian Guthrie
3) Robert Allen Clark

Traditional
Flight 1
1) Amber Thompson
2) Wyatt Phillips

Blind Draw
1) Chaney/Compton
2) Rodriguez/Bruce
3) Hostutler/Wragge


BASKETBALL:
Dallas – Gold
San Antonio – Silver
Laredo – Bronze


CORN HOLE:
Under 40 singles winners
Gold- Justin Fowler
Silver- Curtis Villarreal
Bronze- Van Postel

40 n over winners
Gold – Casey Pack
Silver- Ronnie McCarroll
Bronze- Ron Schultz

Doubles winners (only 1 bracket)
Gold- Curtis Villarreal/Casey Pack
Silver- Justin Fowler/Ron Schultz
Bronze- Van Postel/Owon Owon Sturman


DISC GOLF:
A division singles
Gold Chris Sandman Austin FD
Silver Andrew Brock Grand Prairie FD
Bronze Jaime Rodriguez Round Rock FD

B division singles
Gold Eric Reesing Cedar Park FD
Silver Micah Booth Kerrville FD
Bronze Mickey Pike Austin FD

Doubles
Gold
Chris Sandman Austin FD
David Lundstedt Austin FD

Silver
Micah Booth Kerrville FD
Jaime Rodriguez Round Rock FD

Bronze
David Hernandez Kerrville FD
Andrew Brock Grand Prairie FD

Ace Pot / CTP
Chris Sandman Austin FD


FISHING:
Gold – Dennis Beck/Huggins
Silver – Tabrizi/Bressette
Bronze – Glenn Creel/Creel

Big bass winner was Dennis Beck with a weight of 3.37 lbs. He and a partner won entry into the 2020 Fishing Tournament.


GOLF:
2019 Texas Fire Fighter Summer Games Golf Tournament Results:

Round Rock, Texas, Avery Ranch Golf Club, Teravista Golf Club , Forest Creek Golf Club

Championship Flight
Gold Lake Travis Fire Rescue # 1
Silver Laredo
Bronze Houston # 1

1st Flight
Gold Houston # 2
Silver Odessa # 1
Bronze Lewisville

2nd Flight
Gold Dallas BFF # 2
Silver Cedar Park # 2
Bronze Cedar Park # 1

3rd Flight
Gold McKinney # 2
Silver Corpus Christi # 1
Bronze San Angelo

4th Flight
Gold Flower Mound
Silver Odessa # 2
Bronze Colony

5th Flight
Gold Beaumont # 2
Silver Midland # 2
Bronze Beaumont # 3

Individual Medalist
Gold Chris Wood (226) Lake Travis Fire Rescue
Silver Corey Durham (226) Texarkana
Bronze Matthew Brake (226) Lake Travis Fire Rescue
Score card playoff through 5 holes to determine Gold

Senior Division
Gold David DeLa Cruz (238) San Antoino
Silver Kevin Currie (242) Houston
Bronze Carl Stubbs (242) Houston

Super Senior Division
Gold Carey Graves (267) Grapevine
Silver Burl McMahan (268) Houston
Bronze James Hill (268) Dallas


HORSESHOES and WASHERS:
HORSESHOES SINGLES WASHER SINGLES
Retired Bracket – Gold Medal – Rance Wilson, San Antonio Retired Bracket – Gold Medal – Ronnie Dees, Houston
Silver Medal – Ron Schultz, Ft. Worth Silver Medal – Rance Wilson, SA
Bronze medal – Terry Moon, Mesquite Bronze Medal – Troy Wenzel, Austin
40 Over – Gold Medal – Michael Parks, Euless 40 Over – Gold Medal – Michael Parks, Euless
Silver Medal – Steve Cox, Weatherford Silver Medal – Ronnie Dees Jr., Houston
Bronze Medal – Sam Hightower, Abilene Bronze Medal – Carl Stubbs, Houston
Under 40 – Gold Medal – Eric Halverson, Cleburne Under 40- Gold Medal – Stewart Millican, Weatherford
Silver Medal – Nathan Lee, Weatherford Silver Medal – Rudy Cisneros, Kyle
Bronze Medal – Zach Williams, Abilene Bronze Medal – Eric Halverson. Cleburne

HORSESHOES DOUBLES
Retired Bracket – Gold Medal – Ronnie McClendon, Euless / Rance Wilson, SA Retired Bracket – Gold Medal – Ronnie McClendon / Rance Wilson
Silver Medal – Duane Henry, Conroe / Robert Matheson, Conroe Silver Medal- Mickey Pike / Danny Pearson
Bronze Medal – Ron Schultz, FW / Scott Cole, FW Bronze Medal – Duane Henry / Robert Matheson
40 Over- Gold Medal -Sam Hightower, Abilene / David Standard, Abilene 40 Over – Gold Medal – Ronnie Dees Sr / Ronnie Dees Jr
Silver Medal – Steve Cox, Weatherford / Bert McFaden, Weatherford Silver Medal – Steve Cox / Bert McFaden
Bronze Medal – Michael Parks, Euless / Terry Moon, Mesquite Bronze Medal – Sammy Hightower/David Standard
Under 40- Gold Medal – Eric Halverson, Cleburne / Stephen Bicknell, Cleburne Under 40- Gold Medal – Craig Odell / Rudy Cisneros
Silver Medal – Zac Hon, Texas City / Bob Hon, Texas City Silver Medal – Travis Haverman / Marcus Faske
Bronze Medal – Tommy Rush, Euless / Zach Williams, Abilene Bronze Medal – Stewart Millican / Nathan Lee


SOCCER RESULTS:

Division 1
Gold – Dallas
Silver – Metroplex FC
Bronze – El Paso

Divisions 2A
Gold – Houston #1
Silver – Central Texas FC
Bronze – Plano

Division 2B
Gold – Laredo FC
Silver – Grand Prairie
Bronze – Fort Worth #2

Divisions 3A
Gold – Bomberos #1
Silver – Central Texas FC
Bronze – Richardson

Division 3B
Gold – McKinney 1887’s
Silver – Beaumont
Bronze – Bryan Fire


SOFTBALL:
Over 500:
Gold – Dallas Axemen,
Silver – San Antonio red line,
Bronze – San Antonio over 40.
Under 500:
Gold – Rosenburg,
Silver – San Angelo,
Bronze – Denton County Metro